=>International Martial Arts Photo Contest Read More to apply before 31st August 2018
=>L’Oréal-UNESCO For Women in Science International Awards 2019 edition Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Computer Science Read More 
=>Kenya to Chair ICH Eevaluation Body Read More
=>2017 UNU-IAS Master's and Doctoral Degree Programmes Scholarship Application Read More to Apply

=>2018 Edition of the Mauritius-Africa Scholarship Scheme Read More 

=>Fellowship L'Oréal-UNESCO For Women in Science in Sub Saharan Africa Read More 30 April 2018

=>Brookings Careers Echidna Global Scholars Program: Read More to Apply Before

=>UNESCO/ISEDC Co-Sponsored Fellowships Programme - 2018 now open. For more info please click here The application deadline is 3 April 2018.

=>Call for applications of 2018 AAAS-TWAS Science Diplomacy course Read More Deadline: 9th April 2018

  • =>Call for Nominations: UNESCO-Madanjeet Singh Prize for the Promotion of Tolerance and Non-Violence Read More to apply before 30 April 2018 at midnight CET
  • =>Call for application: Green Chemistry research grants for young scientists. Green Chemistry for Life Grant Programme: Application deadline: Deadline: 28 February 2018. Read More to Apply
  • =>Call for Nominations for the L’OREAL-UNESCO Prize for Women in Science Read More to Apply
Registered ASPnet Secondary Schools in Kenya

Search by County name
County School
Kirinyaga Kabare Girls’ High School
P.O Box 69-10300
Kerugoya
Kirinyaga Karicho Boys High School
P.O Box 394
Kerugoya
Mandera Mandera Secondary School
P.O Box 36- 70300
Mandera
Machakos Kathiani Girls High School
P.O Box 168-90105
Kathiani
Bomet Saseta Girl’s Secondary School
P.O Box 4-20403
Mogogosiek
Trans-Nzoia St. Barnabas Girls Secondary Sabwani
P.O Box 192-30201
Endebess
Nakuru Jomo Kenyatta High School
P.O Box 1128
Nakuru
Kiambu Thika Girls Karibaribi Secondary School
P.O Box 7649-01000
Thika
Elgeyo Marakwet Chebara Boys High School
P.O Box 32
Chebiemit
Kilifi Bahari Girls’ Secondary
P.O Box 641
Kilifi
West Pokot ST. Elizabeth Girls Secondary Morpus
P.O Box 4-30602
Ortum
Marsabit Sakuu High School
P.O Box 167-60500
Marsabit
Nyeri Tumutumu Girls High School
P.O Box 197-10101
Karatina
Makueni Mbooni Girls Secondary School
P.O Box 197-10101
Kikima
Narok St. Mary’s Girls Secondary School
P.O Box 96
Narok
Kwale Kaya Tiwi Secondary
P.O Box 645-80400
Ukunda
Meru Nkubu High School
P.O Box 126-60202
Nkubu
Meru Katheri Girls High School
P.O Box
Samburu Maralal Mixed Day Secondary School
P.O Box 80
Maralal
Samburu AIC Moi Girls Samburu
P.O Box 345-20600
Maralal
Embu Embu County Mixed Secondary School
P.O Box 1376-60100
Embu
Kajiado Isajiloni Girls Secondary School
P.O Box 459
Kajiado
Migori Migori Boys Secondary School
P.O Box
Migori
Lamu Faza Secondary School
P.O Box 13
Faza
Isiolo Bulesa Day Secondary School
P.O Box 125
Isiolo
Siaya Lieta Secondary School
P.O Box 80
Madiany
Taita Taveta Murray Girls High School
P.O Box 1069-80304
Wundanyi
Murang’a Mumbi Girls Secondary School
P.O Box 115-10200
Murang’a
Busia St. Mathias Secondary School
P.O Box 101-50400
Busia
Kisii Nduru Girls Secondary School
P.O Box
Kisii
Kisii Tabaka Boys’ High School
P.O Box 940-40200
Kisii
Vihiga Nyang’ori High Secondary School
P.O Box 251- 40100
Kisumu
Kisumu Ombeyi Mixed Secondary School
P.O Box 33
Miwani