=> Call for Proposal Transforming Education for Humanity Conference (TECH 2017) Read More to Submit a paper before August 15, 2017.
=>2017 Youth Citizen Entrepreneurship Competition here Read More to apply before 31 July 2017
=>2017 UNU-IAS Master's and Doctoral Degree Programmes Scholarship Application Read More to Apply

=>Swire/Oxford & Cambridge Society of Kenya Master Scholarship Read More to Apply before 2nd January 2018
=>2017 UNU-IAS Master's and Doctoral Degree Programmes Scholarship Application Read More to Apply
=>Brookings Careers Echidna Global Scholars Program: Read More to Apply Before 13th November 2017.

  • =>Call for Nomination: AGFUND International Prize for Pioneering Human Development Projects Read More: http://agfund.org/. The deadline for receiving nominations is 30 November 2017
  • =>UNESCO / Guillermo Cano World Press Freedom Prize 2018.Read More to Apply Before 2nd Feb 2018 . 
  • =>Call for Nomination for the L’OREAL-UNESCO Prize for Women in Science Read More to Apply

=>2017 UNU-IAS Master's and Doctoral Degree Programmes Scholarship Application Read More to Apply

KNATCOM CAREERS

INEE Weekly Jobs Listing

Registered UNESCO clubs Primary Schools in Kenya

Search by County name
COUNTY PRIMARY SCHOOL
Kirinyaga ST. Michael Girls’ Boarding Primary School,
P.O Box 206,
Kerugoya.
Kirinyaga Arch Bishop Gitari Primary School,
P.O Box 905-60100,
Embu.
Machakos Kathiani Primary School
P.O Box 01-90105
Kathiani
Mandera Kamor Boarding Primary School
P.O Box 123-70300
Mandera
Bomet Tenwek Boarding Primary School
P.O Box 217
Bomet
Trans-Nzoia Sirende Primary School
P.O Box 705-30200
Kitale
Nakuru Kiamaina Primary School
P.O Box 2269
Nakuru
Kiambu Kiambu Township Primary School
P.O Box 20-00900
Kiambu
Elgeyo Marakwet Iten Primary School
P.O Box 336-30700
Iten
Kilifi Basi Primary School
P.O Box 1273
Kilifi
Kilifi Kireme Primary School
P.O Box 13
Mtwapa
West Pokot Siyoi Primary School
P.O Box 174
Kapenguria
Marsabit Maikona Primary School
P.O Box 10-60500
Marsabit
Nyeri Nyeri Primary School
P.O Box 100-10101 Nyeri
Bungoma Tendet R.C Primary School
P.O Box 39
Kimilili
Makueni ACK Wote Township Primary School
P.O Box 253-90300
Makueni
Narok Olooltoto Primary School
P.O Box 739
Narok
Kwale Kwale Primary School
P.O Box 16-80403
Kwale
Meru Katheri Primary School
P.O Box 82-60202
Nkubu
Meru M.C.K Chaaria Primary School
P.O Box 75-60209
Gaitu
Samburu Nachola Primary School
P.O Box 40
Baragoi
Embu Arch Bishop Gitari Primary School
P.O Box 905-60100
Embu
Embu Embu Urban Primary School
P.O Box 26
Embu
Kajiado Enkaroni Primary School
P.O Box 637
Kajiado
Migori Bohorera Primary School
Lamu Witu Primary School
P.O Box 28
Witu
Isiolo Ngaremara Primary School
P.O Box 465
Isiolo
Siaya Karapul Primary School
P.O Box 57-40600
Siaya
Taita Taveta Mwamunga Primary School
P.O Box 120-80300
Voi
Busia Malaba Township Primary School
P.O Box 98
Kamuriai , Malaba
Kisii Nyanko Primary School P.O Box
Garissa Nasiib Primary School
P.O Box 1127
Garissa
Vihiga Moses Mudavadi – Mululu Primary School
P.O Box 65
Chamakanga
Kisumu Rabour Primary School
P.O Box 17
Rabour
Kisumu Rabour Primary School
P.O Box 17
Rabour